Chancellor's Award Winners

Chancellor's and University Awards for Excellence

Chancellor's Awards for Excellence in Teaching

Tina Chronopoulos, Center for Medieval and Renaissance Studies
Marguerite Wilson, Human Development

Chancellor's Awards for Excellence in Faculty Service

Jonathan Karp, History and Judaic Studies
Alistair Lees, Chemistry
Bruce Murray, Mechanical Engineering

Chancellor's Awards for Excellence in Scholarship and Creative Activities

Seokheun Choi, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Christof Grewer, Chemistry
Neha Khanna, Economics

Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Librarianship

Sarah Maximiek, Libraries

Chancellor's Awards for Excellence in Adjunct Teaching

Jason Gilbert, Mechanical Engineering
Danielle Meissner, Health and Wellness Studies
Carmela Pirich, Social Work

Chancellor's Awards for Excellence in Professional Service

Cindy Cowden, Campus Recreational Services
Mary Beth Curtin, Division of Research
Donna Di Stefano, Harpur Academic Advising
April St. John, Computer Science

Chancellor's Awards for Excellence in Classified Service

Paul Crisman, Physical Facilities
Ann Dayton, Human Development
Donna Pflanz-May, Undergraduate Admissions

University Award for Excellence in International Education

Weiyi Meng, Computer Science
Alexandra Moore, English, Human Rights Institute

Provost's Awards

Provost's Award for Faculty Excellence in Undergraduate Research Mentoring

Leo Wilton, Human Development 

Provost's Award for Outstanding Graduate Director

Jeroen Gerrits, Comparative Literature

Provost's Award for Excellence in Community-Engaged Teaching

Alvin Vos, English
Denise Yull, Human Development

Binghamton University Council/Foundation Awards

Nicole Rouhana, Decker College of Nursing and Health Sciences
Gail B. Rattinger, School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
Beth Riley, Case Management

Past Award Recipients

List of past recipients of Chancellor's and University Awards for Excellence and other awards for faculty and staff